Wales · 86 matches played
This is a high-scoring league with 3.49 goals per match. Both teams score in 59% of matches. The home team wins 46% of the time, draws 16% and loses 37%.
| # | Team | PJ | Pts | PPG | Goals | BTTS | +2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield Rangers | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | 17-4 | 50% | 67% |
| 2 | Swansea University | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 18-5 | 40% | 100% |
| 3 | Newtown AFC | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 14-1 | 20% | 60% |
| 4 | Pontypridd Town | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 16-10 | 100% | 100% |
| 5 | Mold Alexandra | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 12-6 | 50% | 67% |
| 6 | Aberystwyth Town | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 16-5 | 60% | 80% |
| 7 | Bangor 1876 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 14-8 | 83% | 100% |
| 8 | Bala Town | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 10-4 | 60% | 80% |
| 9 | Porthmadog | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 11-9 | 83% | 67% |
| 10 | Caersws | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 10-7 | 60% | 60% |
| 11 | Carmarthen Town | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 15-14 | 100% | 100% |
| 12 | Baglan Dragons | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 5-5 | 17% | 33% |
| 13 | Treowen Stars | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 13-9 | 80% | 100% |
| 14 | Guilsfield | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 12-9 | 83% | 67% |
| 15 | Trethomas Bluebirds | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 12-11 | 83% | 67% |
| 16 | Ynyshir Albions | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 4-3 | 40% | 20% |
| 17 | Rhyl | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 9-8 | 80% | 60% |
| 18 | Afan Lido | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 11-13 | 50% | 67% |
| 19 | Caerau (Ely) | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 13-17 | 100% | 83% |
| 20 | Caerphilly Athletic | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 3-7 | 20% | 60% |
| 21 | Newport City | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 9-5 | 40% | 60% |
| 22 | Llanuwchllyn | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 5-15 | 40% | 80% |
| 23 | Holyhead Hotspur | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 7-9 | 80% | 80% |
| 24 | Cardiff Draconians | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 5-7 | 50% | 50% |
| 25 | Denbigh Town | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 11-14 | 100% | 100% |
| 26 | Buckley Town | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 7-11 | 67% | 50% |
| 27 | Ruthin Town | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 6-13 | 67% | 83% |
| 28 | Pontardawe Town | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 5-9 | 20% | 60% |
| 29 | llanelli AFC | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 6-18 | 67% | 83% |
| 30 | Penrhyncoch | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 3-16 | 40% | 80% |
| 31 | Llantwit Major | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1-14 | 25% | 75% |
| 32 | Gresford Athletic | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0-14 | 0% | 60% |
See the full FAW Championship profile with by-half stats, market and trends (opens the app) →
Predictions, odds and stats for every competition (Spanish site) →